June 13 - 21, 2020
Oklahoma City, OK

Derby Gallery


Check out the Derby Top Run Videos



Open Leaders



  • Arno Honstetter
    & Shine Yur Gun
    L4 Open Derby Sec. 1 (tie)
    L3 Open Derby Sec. 1
    L2 Open Derby Sec. 1
    L3 Open Derby Sec. 2

  • Jason Vanlandingham
    & A Vintage Smoke
    L4 Open Derby Sec. 1 (tie)

  • Dalton Vanlandingham
    & Staring Shine
    L1 Open Derby Sec. 1

  • Fernando Salgado
    & Gotta Shiney Peso
    Bob's Open Sec. 1
    Bob's Open Sec. 2

  • Craig Schmersal
    & No Smoking Required
    L4 Open Derby Sec. 2

  • Marie L. Kleiner
    & Pale Face Gunslinger
    L1 Open Derby Sec. 2

  • Ann Salmon Anderman
    & Maximum Mag
    Prime Time Open Derby Prelim

  • Jason Vanlandingham
    & A Vintage Smoke
    L4 Open Derby Champion

  • Kole Price
    & Gunna Stop
    L3 Open Derby Champion

  • Arno Honstetter
    & Special Made Whiskey
    L2 Open Derby Champion

  • Torri Sims
    & Codalicious
    L1 Open Derby Champion

  • Ann Salmon Anderman
    & Ruf Lil Joe
    Prime Time Open Derby Champion

Non Pro Leaders



  • Mandy McCutcheon
    & Party Nite
    L4 NP Derby Sec. 1 (tie)

  • McKinnon Larcombe
    & Gunners Bar Fly
    L4 NP Derby Sec. 1 (tie)
    L3 NP Derby Sec. 1
    L4 NP Derby Sec. 2 (tie)
    L3 NP Derby Sec. 2

  • Harper Conner
    & Money Carlo
    L2 NP Derby Sec. 1
    L2 NP Derby Sec. 2

  • Madison Gustin
    & Win My Cash
    L1 NP Derby Sec. 1
    L2 NP Derby Champion
    L1 NP Derby Champion

  • Adam Donahue
    & Not Ruf
    Bob's NP Sec. 1

  • Indy Roper
    & Lil Patron
    L4 NP Derby Sec. 2 (tie)

  • Mandy McCutcheon
    & Tidal To The Buckles
    L4 NP Derby Sec. 2 (tie)(tie)

  • Tabitha Sternberg Allen
    & Holly Trashya
    L1 NP Derby Sec. 2

  • Bundy Lane
    & Gunner Gump
    Prime Time NP
    L2 8 & Up NP Derby

  • Ronny Lane Colston
    & Chics Nite
    L4 8 & Up NP Derby

  • Madison H Rafacz
    & Whizenboonsmal
    L3 8 & Up NP Derby

  • Anna Clausen
    & Smart Tinseltown
    L1 8 & Up NP Derby

  • Indy Roper
    & Spooks Show Time
    L4 NP Derby Champion

  • Samantha Smith
    & Drinkin Moonshine
    L3 NP Derby Champion

  • Tami Nelson
    & Mr Masota Star
    Prime Time NP Derby Champion

  • Samuel Flarida
    & Hollywooddirtysecret
    Youth NP Derby Champion

  • Michael Garnett
    & Hollywood Nites
    Masters NP Derby Champion

Ancillary Leaders



  • Ronny Lane Colston
    & Chics Nite
    Non Pro

  • Tristan Bagby
    & Shina Gun
    Int. Non Pro
    Ltd. Non Pro

  • NVR What A Lucky Joe
    & Morris Kulmer
    PT Non Pro
    USA Reining Amateur

  • Sam Smith
    & This Chic Is Dreamy
    AQHA Open

  • Rodrigo Nieves
    & One Special Affair
    APHA Regular Open

  • Nathan Piper
    & Ruff Spook
    Open (tie)

  • Andrea Fappani
    & Shine Plum Shine
    Open (tie)

  • Debbie Brown
    & A Glorious Nite
    Int. Open

  • Wade Mcdonald
    & Smart Lil Velvet
    Ltd. Open
    Rookie Pro

  • Yonathan Baruch
    & A Sparkling Dream
    USA Reining Open

  • Courtney Battison
    & Corona Tag
    Novice Horse NP L1
    Novice Horse NP L3

  • Indy Roper
    & Lil Whizzer Gun
    Novice Horse NP L2

  • Austin Tyler Morris
    & John Wayne Tag
    Int. Open
    Ltd. Open
    Rookie Pro

  • Dan Huss
    & Smart Voodoo Brother
    USA Reining Open

  • Kalicia Walters
    & Lady Gotta Gun
    LTD Non Pro

  • Matthew Palmer
    & Im Painted Special
    Novice Horse Open L1
    Novice Horse Open L2 (tie)
    Novice Horse Open L3 (tie)

  • Jared Leclair
    & Lime A Rita
    Novice Horse Open L2 (tie)
    Novice Horse Open L3 (tie)

  • Megan Elaine Waldron
    & Spook Shine Spook
    USA Reining Amateur

  • Victoria Lambert
    & Goodtime Tinseltown
    L1 Novice Horse NP

  • Kristen Avila
    & Xtra Voodoo Sinbar
    L2 Novice Horse NP
    L3 Novice Horse NP

  • Abigayle Mixon
    & Thischicsdunwhizit
    L1 Novice Horse Open

  • Michelle Chapman
    & Reyny Day Dreamer
    L2 Novice Horse Open
    L3 Novice Horse Open

  • Rodrigo Nieves
    & Hesa Rockin Whiz
    L2 Novice Horse Open
    L3 Novice Horse Open

  • Logan Flaherty
    & SS Spyderman
    Jackpot Green Reiner L1
    Jackpot Green Reiner L2

  • Tate Wynn
    &Lil Nu Gunz
    Para Reining Grade 4
    NRHA Para Reining

  • Allison Rae Thorson
    & Smart Cowboy Whiz
    Jackpot Rookie L1
    Jackpot Rookie L2

  • Valencia Pitzing
    & RC Fashion Chic
    Jackpot Rookie Prime Time

  • Rita Clausen
    & Kansas City Whiz
    Youth 13 & Under

  • Anna Clausen
    & Smart Tinseltown
    Youth 14-18

  • Siena M. Krueger
    & Shining On Spook
    Jackpot Unrestricted Youth

  • Madison Pokluda
    & JH Gunmetal Blue
    APHA Regular Youth 13&Under

  • Josie Spratt
    & Whiz I Was An Okie
    APHA Regular Youth 14-18

  • Jacob Coburn Harris
    & Smoking Guns Rush
    APHA Solid Youth 18 & Under

  • Faith Horner
    & Dreamin Ruf
    USA Reining Youth 13 & Under

  • Ari Mischo
    & ARC Electrical Storm
    USA Reining Youth 14-18

  • Colt Mitchell
    & Playgun Chic Olena
    Youth Short Stirrup